Matches and Results

All kick-off times local. Kaliningrad = UTC +2, Samara = UTC +4, Ekaterinburg = UTC +5, Moscow and other venues = UTC +3
Group A
Uruguay
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Egypt
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
3300505:09
3201848:46
3102272:73
3003262:60
Group A
Moscow (Luzhniki) *
Russia
5
Saudi Arabia
0
Group A
Yekaterinburg
Egypt
0
Uruguay
1
Group A
Saint Petersburg
Russia
3
Egypt
1
Group A
Rostov-on-Don
Uruguay
1
Saudi Arabia
0
Group A
Volgograd
Saudi Arabia
2
Egypt
1
Group A
Samara
Uruguay
3
Russia
0
Group B
Spain
Portugal
Iran
Morocco
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
3120656:55
3120545:45
3111222:24
3012242:41
Group B
Saint Petersburg
Morocco
0
Iran
1
Group B
Sochi
Portugal
3
Spain
3
Group B
Moscow (Luzhniki) *
Portugal
1
Morocco
0
Group B
Kazan
Iran
0
Spain
1
Group B
Kaliningrad
Spain
2
Morocco
2
Group B
Saransk
Iran
1
Portugal
1
Group C
France
Denmark
Peru
Australia
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
3210313:17
3120212:15
3102222:23
3012252:51
Group C
Kazan
France
2
Australia
1
Group C
Saransk
Peru
0
Denmark
1
Group C
Samara
Denmark
1
Australia
1
Group C
Yekaterinburg
France
1
Peru
0
Group C
Moscow (Luzhniki) *
Denmark
0
France
0
Group C
Sochi
Australia
0
Peru
2
Group D
Croatia
Argentina
Nigeria
Iceland
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
3300717:19
3111353:54
3102343:43
3012252:51
Group D
Moscow (Spartak) **
Argentina
1
Iceland
1
Group D
Kaliningrad
Croatia
2
Nigeria
0
Group D
Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina
0
Croatia
3
Group D
Volgograd
Nigeria
2
Iceland
0
Group D
Rostov-on-Don
Iceland
1
Croatia
2
Group D
Saint Petersburg
Nigeria
1
Argentina
2
Group E
Brazil
Switzerland
Serbia
Costa Rica
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
3210515:17
3120545:45
3102242:43
3012252:51
Group E
Samara
Costa Rica
0
Serbia
1
Group E
Rostov-on-Don
Brazil
1
Switzerland
1
Group E
Saint Petersburg
Brazil
2
Costa Rica
0
Group E
Kaliningrad
Serbia
1
Switzerland
2
Group E
Nizhny Novgorod
Switzerland
2
Costa Rica
2
Group E
Moscow (Spartak) **
Serbia
0
Brazil
2
Group F
Sweden
Mexico
South Korea
Germany
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
3201525:26
3201343:46
3102333:33
3102242:43
Group F
Moscow (Luzhniki) *
Germany
0
Mexico
1
Group F
Nizhny Novgorod
Sweden
1
South Korea
0
Group F
Rostov-on-Don
South Korea
1
Mexico
2
Group F
Sochi
Germany
2
Sweden
1
Group F
Kazan
South Korea
2
Germany
0
Group F
Yekaterinburg
Mexico
0
Sweden
3
Group G
Belgium
England
Tunisia
Panama
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
3300929:29
3201838:36
3102585:83
30032112:110
Group G
Sochi
Belgium
3
Panama
0
Group G
Volgograd
Tunisia
1
England
2
Group G
Moscow (Spartak) **
Belgium
5
Tunisia
2
Group G
Nizhny Novgorod
England
6
Panama
1
Group G
Kaliningrad
England
0
Belgium
1
Group G
Saransk
Panama
1
Tunisia
2
Group H
Colombia
Japan
Senegal
Poland
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
3201525:26
3111444:44
3111444:44
3102252:53
Group H
Saransk
Colombia
1
Japan
2
Group H
Moscow (Spartak) **
Poland
1
Senegal
2
Group H
Yekaterinburg
Japan
2
Senegal
2
Group H
Kazan
Poland
0
Colombia
3
Group H
Volgograd
Japan
0
Poland
1
Group H
Samara
Senegal
0
Colombia
1
  • *Luzhniki Stadium
  • **Spartak Stadium
Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
30 June 21:00, Sochi 
Uruguay2
Portugal1
30 June 17:00, Kazan 
France4
Argentina3
06 July 17:00, Nizhny Novgorod 
Uruguay0
France2
02 July 18:00, Samara 
Brazil2
Mexico0
10 July 21:00, Saint Petersburg 
France1
Belgium0
06 July 21:00, Kazan 
Brazil1
Belgium2
02 July 21:00, Rostov-on-Don 
Belgium3
Japan2
15 July 18:00, Moscow *
France4
Croatia2
01 July 17:00, Moscow *
Spain1(3)
Russia1(4)
07 July 21:00, Sochi 
Russia2(3)
Croatia2(4)
11 July 21:00, Moscow *
Croatia2
England1
01 July 21:00, Nizhny Novgorod 
Croatia1(3)
Denmark1(2)
Third place playoff
03 July 17:00, Saint Petersburg 
Sweden1
Switzerland0
07 July 18:00, Samara 
Sweden0
England2
14 July 17:00, Saint Petersburg 
Belgium2
England0
03 July 21:00, Moscow **
Colombia1(3)
England1(4)
  • *Luzhniki Stadium
  • **Spartak Stadium