Matches and Results

All kick-off times local. Kaliningrad = UTC +2, Samara = UTC +4, Ekaterinburg = UTC +5, Moscow and other venues = UTC +3
Group A
Russia
Uruguay
Egypt
Saudi Arabia
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
2200818:16
2200202:06
2002141:40
2002060:60
Group A
Moscow (Luzhniki) *
Russia
5
Saudi Arabia
0
Group A
Yekaterinburg
Egypt
0
Uruguay
1
Group A
Saint Petersburg
Russia
3
Egypt
1
Group A
Rostov-on-Don
Uruguay
1
Saudi Arabia
0
Group A
Volgograd
Saudi Arabia
25/06 17:00
Egypt
25/06 17:00
Group A
Samara
Uruguay
25/06 18:00
Russia
25/06 18:00
Group B
Spain
Portugal
Iran
Morocco
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
2110434:34
2110434:34
2101111:13
2002020:20
Group B
Saint Petersburg
Morocco
0
Iran
1
Group B
Sochi
Portugal
3
Spain
3
Group B
Moscow (Luzhniki) *
Portugal
1
Morocco
0
Group B
Kazan
Iran
0
Spain
1
Group B
Kaliningrad
Spain
25/06 20:00
Morocco
25/06 20:00
Group B
Saransk
Iran
25/06 21:00
Portugal
25/06 21:00
Group C
Denmark
France
Australia
Peru
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
2110212:14
1100212:13
2011232:31
1001010:10
Group C
Kazan
France
2
Australia
1
Group C
Saransk
Peru
0
Denmark
1
Group C
Samara
Denmark
1
Australia
1
Group C
Yekaterinburg
France
1
Peru
0
Group C
Sochi
Australia
26/06 17:00
Peru
26/06 17:00
Group C
Moscow (Luzhniki) *
Denmark
26/06 17:00
France
26/06 17:00
Group D
Croatia
Argentina
Iceland
Nigeria
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
1100202:03
1010111:11
1010111:11
1001020:20
Group D
Moscow (Spartak)
Argentina
1
Iceland
1
Group D
Kaliningrad
Croatia
2
Nigeria
0
Group D
Nizhny Novgorod
Argentina
21/06 21:00
Croatia
21/06 21:00
Group D
Volgograd
Nigeria
22/06 18:00
Iceland
22/06 18:00
Group D
Saint Petersburg
Nigeria
26/06 21:00
Argentina
26/06 21:00
Group D
Rostov-on-Don
Iceland
26/06 21:00
Croatia
26/06 21:00
Group E
Serbia
Brazil
Switzerland
Costa Rica
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
1100101:03
1010111:11
1010111:11
1001010:10
Group E
Samara
Costa Rica
0
Serbia
1
Group E
Rostov-on-Don
Brazil
1
Switzerland
1
Group E
Saint Petersburg
Brazil
22/06 15:00
Costa Rica
22/06 15:00
Group E
Kaliningrad
Serbia
22/06 20:00
Switzerland
22/06 20:00
Group E
Nizhny Novgorod
Switzerland
27/06 21:00
Costa Rica
27/06 21:00
Group E
Moscow (Spartak)
Serbia
27/06 21:00
Brazil
27/06 21:00
Group F
Sweden
Mexico
Germany
South Korea
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
1100101:03
1100101:03
1001010:10
1001010:10
Group F
Moscow (Luzhniki) *
Germany
0
Mexico
1
Group F
Nizhny Novgorod
Sweden
1
South Korea
0
Group F
Rostov-on-Don
South Korea
23/06 18:00
Mexico
23/06 18:00
Group F
Sochi
Germany
23/06 21:00
Sweden
23/06 21:00
Group F
Kazan
South Korea
27/06 17:00
Germany
27/06 17:00
Group F
Yekaterinburg
Mexico
27/06 19:00
Sweden
27/06 19:00
Group G
Belgium
England
Tunisia
Panama
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
1100303:03
1100212:13
1001121:20
1001030:30
Group G
Sochi
Belgium
3
Panama
0
Group G
Volgograd
Tunisia
1
England
2
Group G
Moscow (Spartak)
Belgium
23/06 15:00
Tunisia
23/06 15:00
Group G
Nizhny Novgorod
England
24/06 15:00
Panama
24/06 15:00
Group G
Kaliningrad
England
28/06 20:00
Belgium
28/06 20:00
Group G
Saransk
Panama
28/06 21:00
Tunisia
28/06 21:00
Group H
Japan
Senegal
Colombia
Poland
MatchesWonDrawnLostGoals scoredGoals concededGoal differencePoints
1100212:13
1100212:13
1001121:20
1001121:20
Group H
Saransk
Colombia
1
Japan
2
Group H
Moscow (Spartak)
Poland
1
Senegal
2
Group H
Yekaterinburg
Japan
24/06 20:00
Senegal
24/06 20:00
Group H
Kazan
Poland
24/06 21:00
Colombia
24/06 21:00
Group H
Volgograd
Japan
28/06 17:00
Poland
28/06 17:00
Group H
Samara
Senegal
28/06 18:00
Colombia
28/06 18:00
  • *Luzhniki Stadium
  • **Spartak Stadium
Round of 16Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
30 June 21:00, Sochi
1A
2B
30 June 17:00, Kazan
1C
2D
6 July 17:00, Nizhny Novgorod
2 July 18:00, Samara
1E
2F
10 July 21:00, Saint Petersburg
6 July 21:00, Kazan
2 July 21:00, Rostov-on-Don
1G
2H
15 July 18:00, Moscow *
1 July 17:00, Moscow *
1B
2A
7 July 21:00, Sochi
11 July 21:00, Moscow *
1 July 21:00, Nizhny Novgorod
1D
2C
Third place playoff
3 July 17:00, Saint Petersburg
1F
2E
7 July 18:00, Samara
14 July 17:00, Saint Petersburg
3 July 21:00, Moscow **
1H
2G
  • *Luzhniki Stadium
  • **Spartak Stadium